I lived till(:


Saturday, September 23, 2006
The History of the Middle Finger

Before the Battle of Agincourt in 1415, the French, anticipating victory>
over the English, proposed to cut off the middle finger of all captured>English soldiers.
Without the middle finger it would be impossible to draw
the renowned English longbow and therefore they would be incapable of fighting in the future.
This famous English longbow was made of the native
English Yew tree, and the act of drawing the longbow was known as "plucking>the yew" (or "pluck yew").>>>> Much to the bewilderment of the French, the English won a major upset>and began mocking the French by waving their middle fingers at the defeated French, saying, See, we can still pluck yew!
Since 'pluck yew' is rather difficult to say,
the difficult consonant cluster at the beginning has gradually changed to a labiodentals fricative F', and thus the words often>used in conjunction with the one-finger-salute! It is also because of the pheasant feathers on the arrows used with the longbow that the symbolic>gesture is known as "giving the bird."

IT IS STILL AN APPROPRIATE SALUTE TO THE FRENCH TODAY!

And yew thought yew knew every plucking thing.

Haha, my sister emailed me that.

So I spent my day doing my cip, at some heart foundation thing at Tiong Bahru plaza.
I really have to thank C and her Mad mama Antx for giving me the opportunity.
Because even though I was really sleepy, I had quite alot of fun.
Plus they gave us five bucks!
=D I know, what kinda CIP thing wil give you five bucks right.
Yeah, but it was for a good cause, to prevent or minimize coronary heart diseases.
(OMG ANN NA IS AT MY PLACE. reading out my old autography book which only has MY profile shit in it and NO friends shit inside ( oh god im friendless). My favouriteRst bands are POD and Sum 81. HAAHHAHA. My favourite songs : All songs from POD. and all song from SUM 81. *inserts Ann na " HAHAHAHAHA, IM GONNA LAUGH TILL I FART. HAHAHA SUM 8111111!!!!!*)
Okay Ann is still laughing.
Anyway it's Ms Angs birthday today.
(Hate what food:Poisen. ( Ann " POISON IS NOT FOOD. AND WTF IS P-O-I-S-E-N!?))
Enimies ( that was how I spelt Enemies.)
Now she's reading out, you know that friends thing.
100% blah blah, its so bullshit.
OMG THE PERSONAL MESSAGE PART IS THE BOMB MAN!!!
HEY PEOPLE!
All of you suX N I noe I m the greathasx well do not write too much shit well have a fun fucken nice time writing may god bless you 10000000x1000000000times )
Love Vee.
WTF MAN!
HAHHAHAHA I'M SO VULGAR.

OH MY GOODNESS, I JUST WALKED TO MY CUPBOARD TO GET MY PRIMARY ONE AUTOGRAPHY BOOK ( Which I spelt as Aultograph book) and I banged my head against the shelf shit.
Name Kong Yok Han... hahahhaa.
Oh my goodness, this is shit funny.
OH MAN OH MANANQJONQWIONQWODINQW!!!!

HAHAHA IM TOO HYPER TO WRITE ANYMORE
HAHAHAHHAHAHAHA THIS IS FUCKING FUNNY!!!!


10:22 PM


I lived till(:


Wednesday, September 20, 2006
My daddy is really sweet, he went all the way to Bras Basah to get me modelling clay.
Except I don't think it's the clay which I wanted. ( The clay which I want is Sculpe clay or something, it's used to make realistic doll faces. It's soft and can be easily moulded in room temperature. You've to put it into an oven, If I'm not wrong)
On top of that, he went there and did not go and get for me the art book Territory.
I seriously have to get the book because I get ALOT of my artist research from there.
So if you're going to Bras basah anytime soon please contact me.
One thousand and one kisses to those who help me purchase the book ( But please tell me first and I'll pay you back)
I've to go study soon!

Oh yes I went out with Ann and D today, we went to Serangoon north in search of Sea Monkies!
But to NO AVAIL! poof, no more sea monkies.
T_T really Leh, so many fish and pet shops but NO sea monkies.
Wanted to get a bird for Monkey Tan Shu Ling, except the birds costed 150 or 80 bucks.

Ann dreamt that I died. Aww, and she called me immediately after that.
" I thought my beecoo died -wehweh-. I was so sad!!!"
Hahaha you know there was ocne she called me and woke me up from this dream, which had aliens attacking the school.
And being the Bungnoo which she already is and always is so helpful, she sorta forced me and my friends to get out of school and not worry about her and say " GO GO!!!! " the school was on fire and everything.
I thought my bungnooo diedddddd, yes terribly sad okay.
It's a nightmare not having Bungnoo around because she's fuckooingly sweet and can make me burst out laughing at a fucking stupid sms which goes " Ooh my lil fuckoo one, fuckoo one, when you gonna lose your V V V V ?"
Stewpig right.

So many things to do and soooo litttleee timeeeee!

--
I walked passed the bumper cars as loud bangs pierced my ears, then passed the stage filled with people which looked different. Many spectators crowded around to laugh or to throw disgusted looks at those on stage. I, however, don't see what was so amusing about those "freaks" as what they were considered. They seem misunderstood. I remembered what mama used to tell me, that we should never judge other or else but punished by God.

"Silly people" I thought as I paced myself past the crowd "They are all going to hell and they dont know it"


9:40 PM


I lived till(:


Tuesday, September 19, 2006
Akira is wonderkid, he's gonna take his O levels tomorrow and he wants to be the next Baldwin ( literally ).
He's gone bald, and he says he doesnt wanna show me his baldyness as I might get scared of him.
Pleaseeee lorrrrzzz.
The school was the same, what can I say.
I swept the whole classroom up.
Our so called sharkstale teacher for Social Studies actually aint that bad.
She's 100 times better than Arnie I'll be Buck( he pronunces Back as Buck).
Even though she doesnt have much authority over us but she really know what she's teaching, which is good.
We ate MnMs in front of her, well I smeared MnM colouring all over my lips and she laughed.
Anyway, school survey rocks.

Okay byebye!
I'll be Buck!


5:32 PM


I lived till(:


Monday, September 18, 2006
Hello intensive studying, I've only a week till my exams and guess what! I've not started studying, well only 3/4 of Industries. And a bit of Math.
Thats it.
So I can't go to Eme's hse tomorrow becos I know I'll end up sleeping, playing with NuNu and watching Domokun on Youtube ( It's an obssession.)
I'm gonna watch ANTM now.
Seeyou soon.
Hello Reecha Gillz!


9:55 PM


I lived till(:


Sunday, September 17, 2006
Well, this is gonna be a quick post.
I've started studying, like finally, yesterday.
I went over to T's to study, except the tv, the food and the radio and many things distracted us.
Even meh meh distracted us.
We actually stood up, in front of the tv, with a handful of koropoke and munched our lives away.
So maybe it's true, We can NEVER study together.
T_T well, on the bright side she lent me her geography notes.
So I've not even studied finish one chapter of geography and it's already what.. sunday.
Oh fuck.
I'm like extremely lazy.
Oh man
Oh Man
moJhHhhmmanananznnznzzz
Had dinner at Grapevine.
Then home.

This morning I went to church at the indoor stadium, ate, went home with Bella.
Then uh.. I wrote one paragraph for geography, slacked, watched ALOT of videos of Domokun ( oh MAN ) and spazzed alot.
I spazz too much, really.
Oh Man, I find my friend's brother really hot.

Anyway, I've gotta go study, even though I'd really like to talk about my new eye candy whom I won't be seeing anytime soon.

For your viewing pleasure, and I know alot of weirdos who have major crushes on my butch friends read my blog, secretly hoping that I'll post a picture of one of them.
Well here is.. ANN!
Btw, she's gonna wear 4 normal bras and a grandma panty either on thursday or wednesday for PE.
So please look out for her, because we're paying her good money to do that.
And of course, a bit of black mail. :D

Wah so hawtt.. Emeline lah not Ann Noo.



8:05 PM